Nano Needle

Reveal Radiant, Refreshed Skin With Nano Needle Treatment

Reveal smoother, brighter, more radiant skin with Nano Needle at Chesapeake Laser and Skin Care Center. This minimally invasive treatment uses advanced SkinStylus technology to gently exfoliate your skin and enhance the absorption of skincare products. When performed with HydraFacial, Nano Needle helps address uneven texture, dullness, fine lines, dryness, and enlarged pores, leaving your complexion looking refreshed, hydrated, and revitalized.

Reveal Smoother Skin

With Gentle Exfoliation

Nano Needle is a gentle skin rejuvenation treatment that uses the SkinStylus device to exfoliate the skin’s surface and enhance the absorption of topical skincare products. Unlike traditional microneedling, which penetrates deeper layers of the skin, Nano Needle uses microscopic silicone tips to target the outermost layer.

At Chesapeake Laser and Skin Care Center, we perform Nano Needle with HydraFacial to help improve skin texture, hydration, and radiance.

Nano Needle Treats:

  • Dull, lackluster skin
  • Uneven skin texture
  • Fine lines and superficial wrinkles
  • Dry, dehydrated skin
  • Enlarged pores
  • Rough, flaky skin
  • Uneven skin tone
  • Mild surface imperfections
How Does Nano Needle Work?

Nano Needle uses the SkinStylus device, featuring microscopic silicone tips that gently exfoliate the skin’s outermost layer. These tips create tiny, superficial pathways that help skincare serums penetrate more effectively. This process removes dead skin cells, improves surface texture, and supports better hydration without causing significant skin injury. At Chesapeake Laser and Skin Care Center, we combine Nano Needle with HydraFacial to cleanse, exfoliate, and deliver nourishing ingredients deeper into the skin for radiant results.

Nano Needle vs. Microneedling

Nano Needle and traditional microneedling both improve skin appearance but work differently. Nano Needle uses microscopic silicone tips to exfoliate the skin’s surface and enhance absorption of skincare products, helping improve hydration, radiance, and superficial texture with minimal downtime. Traditional microneedling uses fine needles to penetrate the skin more deeply, stimulating collagen production to address concerns such as acne scars, wrinkles, and skin laxity. Nano Needle is ideal for gentle, surface-level rejuvenation.

Schedule Your Consultation

Advantages of Nano Needle:

  • Gently exfoliates dead skin cells for smoother skin
  • Enhances absorption of nourishing skincare serums
  • Improves skin hydration and moisture retention
  • Softens the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
  • Refines uneven skin texture and roughness
  • Promotes a brighter, more radiant complexion
  • Minimizes the appearance of enlarged pores
  • Complements HydraFacial for skin rejuvenation
  • Comfortable treatment with minimal discomfort
  • Requires little to no downtime

What to Expect During Your Nano Needle Treatment?

Your Nano Needle treatment begins with a consultation to assess your skin and identify your concerns. Your provider cleanses your skin and performs a HydraFacial to remove impurities and dead skin cells. Next, the SkinStylus device is passed over your skin to enhance exfoliation and serum absorption. You may feel a mild vibrating sensation, but treatment is comfortable. Afterward, you can typically resume your daily activities without significant downtime.

What Results Can I Expect With Nano Needle?

You may notice smoother, softer, and more radiant skin immediately after your Nano Needle treatment. Improved hydration and a refreshed complexion can become visible within the first few days as your skin absorbs nourishing serums. The results typically last several weeks. Regular treatments, combined with a consistent at-home skincare regimen, can help you maintain your results and support healthier-looking skin over time.

Book your Nano Needle at

Chesapeake Laser and Skin Care Center

Reveal smoother, brighter, and healthier-looking skin with Nano Needle at Chesapeake Laser and Skin Care Center. Our providers use the advanced SkinStylus technology with HydraFacial to gently exfoliate your skin, enhance hydration, and improve skincare product absorption. We personalize every treatment to your unique skin concerns, helping you achieve a refreshed, radiant complexion with minimal downtime. Book your consultation today.

SCHEDULE A CONSULTATION TODAY

410-643-8000

CONTACT US ≫
(410) 643-8000
Directions
SHOP NOW